Dae, Daily Shampoo
Dae Shampoo And Conditioner, A desert-derived formula that gently cleanses and moisturises hair and scalp, detoxifies, promotes shine, and removes build-up without stripping hair of its natural oils.
Also read: https://www.smarthealthweb.com/summer-sunflower-nails/
Summary of Ingredients
Water Aqua | WHAT IT DOES: Solvent Good old water, also known as H2O. The most common skincare ingredient of all. You can usually find it at the top of the list of ingredients, which means that it is the essential thing in the product. It is primarily a solvent for ingredients that don’t like to dissolve in oils but rather in water. Sodium Lauryl Methyl Isethionate
A very mild cleansing agent with a comfortable. Solid flap and a sophisticated after-feel. It also has excellent water solubility and, therefore, good instability.
Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate – Icky
A versatile. Recyclable cleaning agent with high cleaning power and foamy solid properties. Unfortunately, these two surfactant properties generally mean that it is harsh on the skin, which is also the case here.
Cocami dopropyl Betaine
The super common element in all kinds of cleaning products: body and facial soaps, shampoos, and bubble baths. The number one reason for its popularity has to do with bubbles. Everybody loves bubbles. And Coca mi dipropyl betaine remains excellent at stabilizing them.
Expand to read more
Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
A cleansing agent is said to be so gentle on the skin that it hardly affects the skin barrier. It also gives a rich, creamy lather based on vegetable fatty acids and is readily biodegradable.
It is a crucial and popular ingredient in “syndet bars” (or soapless soaps). In her excellent book Cosmetic Dermatology, Dr. Leslie Baumann says that thanks to sodium cocoyl isethionate’s unique molecular characteristic, she “has defined a new dimension in gentle cleansing bars.”
Sodium Methyl Oleoyl Taurate
A mild sulfate-free cleaning agent used in conjunction with other cleaning agents (also known as co-surfactants) primarily as a foam booster and viscosity builder.
Betaine – Goodie
An amino acid derivative derived from sugar beet with good skin protection and moisturizing properties. The unique thing about Britain is that it is an osmolyte, a molecule that helps control the cellular water balance. It is also a natural osmoprotectant, drawing water away from the protein surface, thereby protecting them from denaturation and increasing its thermodynamic stability.
It also brings sensory benefits to the formula and, when used in cleansers, helps make them softer and more gentle.
A large polymer molecule with many different versions and, therefore, other uses. It can act as a film former, a thickening agent, or can increase water resistance in sunscreens. It also traps inorganic sunscreens/pigments within a micron-sized matrix for even coverage and easy application.
Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Carroty) Peel Oil – Icky
Sweet Orange Peel Oil, Citrus Sinensis Oil
The essential oil from the skin of the orange (the sweet one). The main constituent of citrus peel oils is limonene (83-97% for sweet orange peel), a super common fragrant element that makes everything smell good (but counts as a common skin sensitizer ). Aside from that, the citrus peel also contains the troublesome multiple furanocoumarins, making them mildly phototoxic. Orange peel contains less than some other citrus (such as bergamot or lime), but be careful, especially if it’s a daytime product.
Fragrance – Icky, Dae Shampoo And Conditioner
That is precisely what it sounds like: good-smelling stuff put into cosmetic products so that the final product smells good too. Fragrance in the US and perfume in the EU is a generic term in the ingredient list that remains made up of 30-50 chemicals on average (but can have up to 200 components.
If you remain someone who likes to know what you put on your face, then fragrance remains not your best friend. There *++
remains no way of knowing what is really in it.
It’s pretty much the current IT preservative. It’s safe and gentle, but more importantly, it’s not a paraben feared by everyone, mainly for no reason.